NJ Home
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Essex County Outdoor Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2011 Montclair , New Jersey, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 14th to May 15th
Results
News
2014
2013
2012
2011
1
1
2010
2
2
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Essex County Outdoor Championships
May 23rd 2010, 3:38pm
2010 Results - Essex County Outdoor Championships
May 23rd 2010, 3:23pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, New Jersey
Newark Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Immaculate Conception High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montclair, New Jersey
Science High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY
Irvington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvington, New Jersey
Seton Hall Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
James Caldwell High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - West Caldwell, New Jersey
St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Barringer Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Livingston Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livingston, New Jersey
University High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Belleville Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, New Jersey
Malcolm X Shabazz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Verona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Verona, New Jersey
Bloomfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomfield, New Jersey
Millburn Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millburn, New Jersey
Voorhees High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Gardner, New Jersey
Cedar Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Grove, New Jersey
Montclair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Montclair, New Jersey
Weequahic Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Mount Saint Dominic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, New Jersey
West Essex Jr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Caldwell, New Jersey
East Orange Campus 9 Track & Field and Cross Country - East Orange, New Jersey
Newark Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Livingston, New Jersey
West Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
East Side Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Nutley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nutley, New Jersey
West Side High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Glen Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ridge, New Jersey
Invited groups
2010
Essex County Outdoor Championships
2010 Results - Essex County Outdoor Championships
Published by
CougarTC
May 23rd 2010, 3:38pm
Essex County Outdoor Championships
May 14, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Montclair, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arts
Barringer
Belleville
Bloomfield
Caldwell
Cedar Grove
Central Newark
Columbia
East Orange Campus
East Side
Glen Ridge
Immaculate Conception
Irvington
Livingston
M X Shabazz
Millburn
Montclair
Montclair Kimberley
Mt Saint Dominic
Newark Academy
Newark Tech
Nutley
Orange
Science Park
Seton Hall Prep
St. Benedict's
University
Verona
Voorhees
Weequahic
West Essex Regional
West Orange
West Side
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
evans, rashon
12
Irvington
11.11
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Geoffrey
12
West Side
11.13
nwi
1
6
Major, Josh
12
West Orange
11.34
nwi
1
5
Herbin, Khalif
10
Montclair
11.40
nwi
1
8
Rhodes, Aaron
11
Montclair
11.42
nwi
1
3
Akinronbi, Babajide
12
Seton Hall Prep
11.43
nwi
1
7
Williams, Jared
12
Columbia
11.51
nwi
1
4
Brutus, Mich
10
St. Benedict's
11.55
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
evans, rashon
12
Irvington
11.10
nwi
2
2
Stewart, Geoffrey
12
West Side
11.10
nwi
2
4
Herbin, Khalif
10
Montclair
11.10
nwi
1
9
Smith, Christian
12
Seton Hall Prep
11.20
nwi
1
10
Bruce, Jelani
12
East Orange Camp
11.30
nwi
2
3
Major, Josh
12
West Orange
11.30
nwi
1
8
Brutus, Mich
10
St. Benedict's
11.30
nwi
2
5
Rhodes, Aaron
11
Montclair
11.40
nwi
1
12
Drago, Joseph
10
Nutley
11.50
nwi
2
13
Copper, Malik
11
Bloomfield
11.50
nwi
1
14
Gordon, Kevin
9
Irvington
11.50
nwi
1
15
Jett, Jordon
11
Newark Academy
11.50
nwi
2
7
Williams, Jared
12
Columbia
11.50
nwi
1
6
Akinronbi, Babajide
12
Seton Hall Prep
11.60
nwi
2
11
Baptiste, Wilverson
12
Irvington
11.70
nwi
2
16
Lawrence, Daniel
Orange
11.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herbin, Khalif
10
Montclair
11.10w
+4.0
1
1
Stewart, Geoffrey
12
West Side
11.10w
+3.0
1
1
evans, rashon
12
Irvington
11.10
+1.0
1
4
Smith, Christian
12
Seton Hall Prep
11.20w
+4.0
1
5
Brutus, Mich
10
St. Benedict's
11.30w
+6.0
1
5
Bruce, Jelani
12
East Orange Camp
11.30w
+8.0
1
5
Major, Josh
12
West Orange
11.30w
+6.0
1
8
Rhodes, Aaron
11
Montclair
11.40w
+7.0
1
9
Gordon, Kevin
9
Irvington
11.50
+2.0
1
9
Jett, Jordon
11
Newark Academy
11.50w
+3.0
1
9
Copper, Malik
11
Bloomfield
11.50
+2.0
1
9
Williams, Jared
12
Columbia
11.50w
+7.0
1
9
Drago, Joseph
10
Nutley
11.50w
+8.0
1
14
Akinronbi, Babajide
12
Seton Hall Prep
11.60w
+5.0
1
15
Baptiste, Wilverson
12
Irvington
11.70w
+5.0
1
16
Lawrence, Daniel
Orange
11.90
+1.0
1
--
Fleischer, Jared
10
Caldwell
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Cimilluca, Michael
12
West Essex Regio
NTw
+3.0
1
--
O'Connell, Brett
12
Cedar Grove
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Arrington, Rodney
11
Science Park
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Copeland, Qurie
9
Belleville
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Swepson, Elijah
11
Central Newark
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Wauchope, Richard
Orange
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Myles, Zach
9
Glen Ridge
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Vargas, Steve
11
Bloomfield
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Noel, Jeff
Orange
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Miller, Kamal
Belleville
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Brady, Donovan
10
Montclair Kimber
NTw
+6.0
1
--
cooper, Ahmed
11
University
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Mincia, Wesleym
12
Belleville
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Antwi, Kenneth
9
Columbia
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Kennedy, James
9
Barringer
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Burks, Nassir
12
West Side
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Utsey, Chris
11
Glen Ridge
NTw
+8.0
1
--
heathington, kawan
11
University
NT
+1.0
1
--
Trought, Kazari
9
West Orange
NTw
+8.0
1
--
Brown, Xevier
11
University
NTw
+8.0
1
--
Bruce, Khalid
10
East Orange Camp
NT
+2.0
1
--
Grey, Teshan
12
West Side
NT
+2.0
1
--
Rajaei, Ryan
12
Millburn
NT
+1.0
1
--
Chatman, David
12
Columbia
NT
+1.0
1
--
Noziere, Christopher
11
Immaculate Conce
NT
+1.0
1
--
Emenuga, Kevin
11
Newark Tech
NT
+1.0
1
--
Gamble, Jamil
11
Barringer
NTw
+8.0
1
--
Stebbins, Jereme
10
Science Park
NTw
+8.0
1
--
Byer, Sherwin
11
Newark Tech
NTw
+8.0
1
--
Brenner, Danny
10
Millburn
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Lee, Anthony
9
Belleville
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Mitchell, Saquan
11
Central Newark
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Wright, Tyquan
11
Central Newark
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Lawrence, Power
10
Montclair Kimber
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Tejeda, Pablo
12
Arts
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Ocsan, Eric
12
Arts
NT
+2.0
1
--
Khazael, Sean
10
Millburn
NT
+2.0
1
--
Senn-Grant, Kafele
12
Science Park
NT
+2.0
1
--
O'Neill, Stephen
10
West Essex Regio
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Martin, Hassan
12
Arts
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Solomon, Kyle
12
Montclair
NTw
+4.0
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Dominique
12
Immaculate Conce
12.00
nwi
1
2
Richards, Kayann
11
Columbia
12.26
nwi
1
3
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.26
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Whitney
10
Columbia
12.45
nwi
1
5
Earle, Hallie
10
Montclair Kimber
12.91
nwi
1
6
Linton, Tanasia
12
Central Newark
13.00
nwi
1
7
Prezioso, Bethany
11
Bloomfield
13.13
nwi
1
8
Hinton, Natalia
9
Arts
13.15
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Dominique
12
Immaculate Conce
11.90
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Whitney
10
Columbia
12.20
nwi
2
4
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.30
nwi
2
2
Richards, Kayann
11
Columbia
12.60
nwi
1
6
Linton, Tanasia
12
Central Newark
12.60
nwi
1
5
Earle, Hallie
10
Montclair Kimber
12.80
nwi
2
7
Prezioso, Bethany
11
Bloomfield
12.80
nwi
2
10
Walker-Koonce, Ashley
10
Arts
12.90
nwi
1
11
Amilcar, Rachmire
11
Bloomfield
12.90
nwi
2
12
Jones, Imani
11
Bloomfield
12.90
nwi
2
9
Hassell, Adrianne
10
West Orange
12.90
nwi
1
8
Hinton, Natalia
9
Arts
13.00
nwi
1
14
Owens, Jaquetta
10
Barringer
13.10
nwi
1
13
Henry, Onisha
10
West Orange
13.80
nwi
2
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Dominique
12
Immaculate Conce
11.90
+1.0
1
2
Jackson, Whitney
10
Columbia
12.20
+1.0
1
3
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.30w
+3.0
1
4
Linton, Tanasia
12
Central Newark
12.60w
+4.0
1
4
Richards, Kayann
11
Columbia
12.60
+2.0
1
6
Earle, Hallie
10
Montclair Kimber
12.80w
+5.0
1
6
Prezioso, Bethany
11
Bloomfield
12.80w
+4.0
1
8
Hassell, Adrianne
10
West Orange
12.90w
+7.0
1
8
Jones, Imani
11
Bloomfield
12.90w
+5.0
1
8
Amilcar, Rachmire
11
Bloomfield
12.90w
+7.0
1
8
Walker-Koonce, Ashley
10
Arts
12.90
+2.0
1
12
Hinton, Natalia
9
Arts
13.00w
+6.0
1
13
Owens, Jaquetta
10
Barringer
13.10w
+6.0
1
14
Henry, Onisha
10
West Orange
13.80w
+3.0
1
--
Barnes, India
11
Immaculate Conce
NT
+1.0
1
--
Steinfeld, Simone
11
Millburn
NT
+1.0
1
--
Graves, Shanigua
12
University
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Simmons, Sharoya
9
Central Newark
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Jenkins, Tyra
10
Montclair
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Brown, Emma
9
Newark Academy
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Meo, Emilia
10
Millburn
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Holt, Marshae
10
Immaculate Conce
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Gibbins, Candace
12
East Orange Camp
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Nigli, Ravenna
9
Belleville
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Jones, Nyasia
11
Newark Academy
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Headley, Anieka
11
West Side
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Williams, Fantasia
10
Science Park
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Frett, Shenique
Weequahic
NTw
+7.0
1
--
Dziadiw, Kalyna
10
Mt Saint Dominic
NT
+1.0
1
--
adams, shawna
12
Irvington
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Davidson, Ashley
9
Caldwell
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Barth, Aly
9
West Essex Regio
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Montes, Jazmaria
9
Belleville
NTw
+5.0
1
--
Anderson, Ravin
12
University
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Conaway, Rebecca
12
Verona
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Phanord, Farah
Orange
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Destefano, Nicole
9
Mt Saint Dominic
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Taylor, Sherese
10
Central Newark
NT
+2.0
1
--
Ho, Sophia
12
Cedar Grove
NT
+2.0
1
--
Seabrook, Yazmine
11
University
NTw
+4.0
1
--
Moses, Asia
9
Newark Tech
NT
+2.0
1
--
Jenkins, Jalisa
10
Montclair
NT
+1.0
1
--
Zwang, Brittany
10
Millburn
NT
+2.0
1
--
Hordge, Alexis
10
Newark Tech
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Price, Sabria
9
Arts
NTw
+3.0
1
--
Shabazz, Ebony
11
Belleville
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Sanon, Christelle
9
Irvington
NTw
+6.0
1
--
Foster, Jasmine
10
Montclair
NT
+2.0
1
--
Pickett, Zaynah
11
M X Shabazz
NT
+1.0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
109550 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
741 shares:
Essex County Outdoor Championships
,
Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
,
Barringer Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
,
Belleville Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Essex County Outdoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2011
1
1
2010
2
2
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!